KUED Staff

Senior Management

Rebecca Davis

Department:
Administration
Chief Financial Officer
Phone Number:
(801) 581-4348

James Morgese

Department:
Administration
General Manager
Phone Number:
(801) 581-3330

Ken Verdoia

Department:
Production
Director of Production
Phone Number:
(801) 581-3250

Mary Dickson

Department:
Creative Services
Creative Services Director
Phone Number:
(801) 581-3263

Alice Webber

Department:
Development
Director of Development and Corporate Underwriting
Phone Number:
(801) 585-1855

Phil Titus

Department:
Technical Services
Technical Director
E-mail: ptitus@kued.org
Phone Number:
(801) 581-3601

James Davie

Department:
Interactive Media
Director of Interactive Media
E-mail: jdavie@kued.org
Phone Number:
(801) 581-5506

Administration

Elizabeth Sorensen

Administration
Administrative Assistant

Membership

Candice Sandness

Membership

Jason Hoggan

Membership
Membership Benefits Coordinator & Events Assistant

Stacey Board

Membership
Assistant Membership Manager

Jon Hartog

Membership
Membership Manager

Whitney Smith

Membership

Becky Furgason

Membership

Production

Nancy Green

Production
Producer/Director

Kate Cook

Production

David Krummenacher

Production
Video Graphics Developer / Editor

Gary Turnier

Production
Videographer

Joe Prokop

Production
Associate Producer

Sally Shaum

Production
Associate Producer

Jeff Elstad

Production
Producer

Carol Dalrymple

Production
Producer

Elizabeth Searles

Production
Producer/Director

Curtis Whitear

Production

Patrick Brennan

Production

Cheryl Niederhauser

Production
Production Assistant

Dana Barraco

Production

John Howe

Production
Executive Producer

Jennnifer Latchman-Atkins

Production
Production Supervisor

Brenton Winegar

Production

Nick Vincent

Production

Bill Gordon

Production
Chief Audio Engineer

Will Montoya

Production
Audio Engineer

Kevin Sweet

Production
Audio Engineer

Bill Lauer

Production
Chief Video Editor

Brock Rosenblatt

Production

Antonio Garza

Production

John Castellano

Production

Susan Doi

Production

Paige Sparks

Production
Production Assistant

Taki Telonidis

Production
Western Folk Life Center

Alan Cutler

Production
Producer/Director

Creative Services

Rachelle Anderson

Creative Services
Community Outreach Coordinator

Elise Peterson

Creative Services
Education Coordinator

Henri Prater

Creative Services
Public Relations Consultant

Carli Claflin

Creative Services

Roger Jones

Creative Services
Graphic Designer

Sherri Hutten

Creative Services

Kyle Davis

Creative Services

Development

Taunja Baxter

Development
Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving

Kate Jones

Development
Development Producer and Corporate Underwriting Support

Janette Schimpf

Development
Foundation and Grants Officer

Delores Dinsmore

Development
Major Gifts, Grants and Foundation Support Coordinator

Technical Services

Colin Morin

Technical Services

Spencer Terry

Technical Services
Programming Assistant

Nathan Coombs

Technical Services
Media Librarian

Dennis Johnson

Technical Services

Garth Steck

Technical Services

Ray Baker

Technical Services

Robert Lewis

Technical Services

Jeff Phillips

Technical Services

Chuck Estes

Technical Services

Dan Gilbert

Technical Services

Griff Emilie

Technical Services

Eli Lauer

Technical Services

Butch Moon

Technical Services

Frank Morrow

Technical Services

Connery Johnson

Technical Services

Michael Stetich

Technical Services

Shaun White

Technical Services

Matthew Windham

Technical Services

Human Resources

Christy Dunn

Human Resources
Human Resources Officer

Denise Elwood

Human Resources
Administrative Assistant

Miscellaneous

Sue Broadbent

Miscellaneous

Alan Mouritsen

Miscellaneous

Linda Lane

Miscellaneous
Administrative Assistant

Accounting

April Fossen

Accounting
Accounting Specialist

Chalalai Charbsuwan

Accounting
Accounting Clerk

Sammie Tollestrup

Accounting
Accountant Specialist

Nora Ishihara

Accounting

Paul McCarty

Accounting

Sheralyn Stevens

Accounting

Wendy Janversan

Accounting

Interactive Media

Erik Nielsen

Interactive Media
Interactive Media Producer

Elizabeth Renda

Interactive Media
Social Media Coordinator

Shane Smith

Interactive Media
Web Developer - Production Designer

Mark Thomas

Interactive Media
Web Developer

Ashley Swanson

Interactive Media
Interactive Media Producer