KUED Staff

Administration

James Morgese

Administration
General Manager

Rebecca W Davis

Administration
Chief Financial Officer

Membership

Alyson Rim

Membership
Membership Office Clerk

Jon Hartog

Membership
Membership Manager

Stacey Board

Membership
Assistant Membership Manager

Jason Hoggan

Membership
Membership Benefits Coordinator & Events Assistant

Programming

James Davie

Programming
Director of Programming

Elizabeth Renda

Programming
Programming Assistant

Nathan Coombs

Programming
Media Librarian

Spencer Terry

Programming
Programming Assistant

Production

Ashley Swanson

Production
Archivist

Issac Goeckeritz

Production
Independent Producer

Ken Verdoia

Production
Director of Production

Paige Keiter

Production
Production Assistant

John Howe

Production
Executive Producer

Jennnifer Latchman-Atkins

Production
Production Supervisor

Erik Nielsen

Production
Associate Producer

Nancy R Green

Production
Producer/Director

Susan Doi

Production

Bill Lauer

Production
Chief Video Editor

Kevin Sweet

Production
Audio Engineer

David Krummenacher

Production
Video Graphics Developer / Editor

Gary Turnier

Production
Videographer

Joe Prokop

Production
Associate Producer

Sally Shaum

Production
Associate Producer

Jeff Elstad

Production
Producer

Carol Dalrymple

Production
Producer

Elizabeth Searles

Production
Producer/Director

Alan Cutler

Production
Producer/Director

Taki Telonidis

Production
Western Folk Life Center

Colby Tueller

Production
Production Assistant

Will Montoya

Production
Audio Engineer

Bill Gordon

Production
Chief Audio Engineer

Tyler Measom

Production
Independent Producer

Creative Services

Shane Smith

Creative Services
Web Developer - Production Designer

Mark Thomas

Creative Services
Web Developer

Mason Jones

Creative Services
PR Associate

Carli Schneider

Creative Services

Mary Dickson

Creative Services
Creative Services Director

Rachelle Anderson

Creative Services
Community Outreach Coordinator

Sherri Hutten

Creative Services

Henri Prater

Creative Services
Public Relations Consultant

Roger Jones

Creative Services
Graphic Designer

Elise Peterson

Creative Services
Education Coordinator

Laura Kattelman

Creative Services
Intern

Development

Susie Flandro

Development
Corporate Support

Eirk B. Rolstad

Development
Director of Gift Planning

Alice Gear Webber

Development
Development Director

Taunja Baxter

Development
Foundation and Grants Officer

Kate Jones

Development

Delores Dinsmore

Development
Individual & Planned Giving Coordinator

Janette Schimpf

Development
Foundation and Grants Officer

Technical Services

Myrna McPherson

Technical Services
Administrative Assistant

Phil Titus

Technical Services
Technical Director

Human Resources

Denise Elwood

Human Resources
Administrative Assistant

Christy Dunn

Human Resources
Human Resources Officer

Miscellaneous

Linda Lane

Miscellaneous
Administrative Assistant

Accounting

April Fossen

Accounting
Accounting Specialist

Sammie Tollstrup

Accounting
Accountant Specialist

Chalalai Charbsuwan

Accounting
Accounting Clerk

Becky Furgason

Elizabeth Sorensen

Scott Dubois