KUED Staff

Administration

James Morgese

Administration
General Manager

Rebecca Davis

Administration
Chief Financial Officer

Membership

Jon Hartog

Membership
Membership Manager

Stacey Board

Membership
Assistant Membership Manager

Jason Hoggan

Membership
Membership Benefits Coordinator & Events Assistant

Alyson Rim

Membership
Membership Office Clerk

Programming

James Davie

Programming
Director of Programming

Nathan Coombs

Programming
Media Librarian

Elizabeth Renda

Programming
Programming Assistant

Spencer Terry

Programming
Programming Assistant

Production

Ken Verdoia

Production
Director of Production

Alan Cutler

Production
Producer/Director

Carol Dalrymple

Production
Producer

Susan Doi

Production

Jeff Elstad

Production
Producer

Bill Gordon

Production
Chief Audio Engineer

Nancy Green

Production
Producer/Director

John Howe

Production
Executive Producer

David Krummenacher

Production
Video Graphics Developer / Editor

Jennnifer Latchman-Atkins

Production
Production Supervisor

Bill Lauer

Production
Chief Video Editor

Will Montoya

Production
Audio Engineer

Erik Nielsen

Production
Associate Producer

Joe Prokop

Production
Associate Producer

Elizabeth Searles

Production
Producer/Director

Sally Shaum

Production
Associate Producer

Ashley Swanson

Production
Archivist

Kevin Sweet

Production
Audio Engineer

Colby Tueller

Production
Production Assistant

Gary Turnier

Production
Videographer

Issac Goeckeritz

Production
Independent Producer

Paige Keiter

Production
Production Assistant

Tyler Measom

Production
Independent Producer

Taki Telonidis

Production
Western Folk Life Center

Creative Services

Mary Dickson

Creative Services
Creative Services Director

Elise Peterson

Creative Services
Education Coordinator

Rachelle Anderson

Creative Services
Community Outreach Coordinator

Sherri Hutten

Creative Services

Henri Prater

Creative Services
Public Relations Consultant

Mason Jones

Creative Services
PR Associate

Roger Jones

Creative Services
Graphic Designer

Mark Thomas

Creative Services
Web Developer

Shane Smith

Creative Services
Web Developer - Production Designer

Carli Schneider

Creative Services

Laura Kattelman

Creative Services
Intern

Development

Taunja Baxter

Development
Foundation and Grants Officer

Delores Dinsmore

Development
Individual & Planned Giving Coordinator

Susie Flandro

Development
Corporate Support

Eirk Rolstad

Development
Director of Gift Planning

Janette Schimpf

Development
Foundation and Grants Officer

Alice Webber

Development
Development Director

Kate Jones

Development

Technical Services

Myrna McPherson

Technical Services
Administrative Assistant

Phil Titus

Technical Services
Technical Director

Human Resources

Christy Dunn

Human Resources
Human Resources Officer

Denise Elwood

Human Resources
Administrative Assistant

Miscellaneous

Linda Lane

Miscellaneous
Administrative Assistant

Accounting

Chalalai Charbsuwan

Accounting
Accounting Clerk

Sammie Tollstrup

Accounting
Accountant Specialist

April Fossen

Accounting
Accounting Specialist

Becky Furgason

Scott Dubois

Elizabeth Sorensen